0M2 LC-SC 3M PATCHCORD

KSh 800.00 Excl. VAT

0M2 LC-SC 3M PATCHCORD

The OM2 LC-SC 3M Patchcord is a high-quality fiber optic cable engineered to provide seamless data connectivity within a multimode optical fiber network. Featuring both LC (Lucent Connector) and SC (Subscriber Connector) connectors, this patchcord ensures robust connectivity and optimal signal integrity, making it a vital component for various applications requiring high-speed optical communication over moderate distances.

Key Features:

  • Fiber Type (OM2): OM2 refers to multimode optical fibers designed to support moderate bandwidths and shorter distances compared to singlemode fibers. They are commonly used in LAN (Local Area Network) and campus networking environments.
  • Connector Types: The patchcord features an LC connector on one end and an SC connector on the other end, offering versatility and compatibility with different optical interfaces.
  • Cable Length: With a length of 3 meters (approximately 9.8 feet), the patchcord offers flexibility in connecting devices located within close proximity.
  • Applications: Suitable for applications requiring high-speed data transmission over moderate distances, such as inter-building connections, data centers, and enterprise environments.
  • Quality Components: The patchcord incorporates high-quality connectors, cables, and protective elements to ensure durability and consistent performance.
  • Durability: Built to withstand common stresses encountered during networking installations, the patchcord is designed for longevity and dependable performance.
  • Interchangeable: The standardized LC and SC connectors allow for easy interchangeability with compatible devices, patch panels, and optical equipment.
  • Optical Performance: The patchcord is engineered to meet or exceed industry standards for optical performance, ensuring reliable and consistent signal transmission.
  • Color Coding: Connectors and cables may feature distinct colors to aid in identification and organization within network setups.
  • Warranty: Some patchcords may come with a warranty period, providing assurance of the product’s quality and performance.
Buy at Best and Discounted prices in Nairobi kenya
Enquire
Open chat
Scan the code
This 0M2 LC-SC 3M PATCHCORD can be yours for only KSh 800.00! Exclusive VAT
If you have any questions, kindly contact us.